1504 Weber St Fortuna, CA 95540
Estimated Value: $181,750 - $344,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1504 Weber St, Fortuna, CA 95540 and is currently estimated at $276,688, approximately $345 per square foot. 1504 Weber St is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Fortuna Union High School, East High School, and Redwood Preparatory Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2015
Sold by
Nyberg Melinda J
Bought by
Revoc Philip J Nyberg and Revoc Melinda J Nyberg
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revoc Philip J Nyberg | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $345 | $26,368 | $11,269 | $15,099 |
| 2024 | $345 | $25,852 | $11,049 | $14,803 |
| 2023 | $339 | $25,346 | $10,833 | $14,513 |
| 2022 | $339 | $24,850 | $10,621 | $14,229 |
| 2021 | $335 | $24,363 | $10,413 | $13,950 |
| 2020 | $334 | $24,114 | $10,307 | $13,807 |
| 2019 | $329 | $23,642 | $10,105 | $13,537 |
| 2018 | $390 | $23,179 | $9,907 | $13,272 |
| 2017 | $378 | $22,725 | $9,713 | $13,012 |
| 2016 | $373 | $22,280 | $9,523 | $12,757 |
| 2015 | $307 | $21,946 | $9,380 | $12,566 |
| 2014 | $303 | $21,517 | $9,197 | $12,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map