$489,900

1504 Willow Dr Ione, CA 95640

Estimated payment $3,032/month

Total Views 483
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,745 Sq Ft
$281 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to 1504 Willow Dr. a smartly designed, move-in-ready home that checks every box for comfort, convenience, and future potential. Situated on a desirable corner lot in Ione, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath property offers the perfect blend of thoughtful layout and everyday livability ideal for first-time buyers, growing families, and those working nearby. The main level is designed for effortless living and entertaining. A stylish kitchen anchors the heart of the home with a center island, pantry closet, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and rich dark wood cabinetry. A convenient half bath keeps guests comfortable downstairs, and a sliding glass door off the living area opens to a large uncovered patio your private stage for weekend barbecues, evening gatherings, or simply unwinding under open skies. Upstairs, the layout is equally well-considered. Two secondary bedrooms share a functional Jack-and-Jill bathroom, while an upstairs laundry keeps chores where they belong close at hand, not out of the way. The spacious primary suite offers a genuine retreat with a generous walk-in closet and a private ensuite featuring dual sinks, granite counters, and a sleek shower stall. Step outside and imagine the possibilities. The expansive backyard has room to grow whether you're envisioning a pool, RV parking, or boat storage, there's space to make it yours. As an all-electric home with a leased solar system, you'll benefit from potential energy cost savings and a smaller environmental footprint from day one. No HOA fees, proximity to Castle Oaks Golf Club, and a layout designed for real life this one has it all. Don't miss this opportunity to own a home that works as hard as you do.

Listing Agent

April Sullivan

Realty One Group Complete License #01473108 Listed on: 05/06/2026

Realty One Group Complete

Co-Listing Agent

Justin Van Winkle

Realty One Group Complete License #01382427

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Property is zoned Res NEC

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,745 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Laundry Cabinets
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Castle Oaks Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 005-520-033-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Tract
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: No
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Levels: Two
  • Subdivision: Castle Oaks
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Free Standing Electric Range
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Double Sinks, Granite, Low-Flow Shower(s), Low-Flow Toilet(s), Walk-In Closet
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: Double Sinks, Granite, Jack & Jill, Low-Flow Shower(s), Low-Flow Toilet(s), Tub w/Shower Over
  • Basement: None
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living Combo
  • Kitchen Features: Pantry Closet, Granite Counter, Slab Counter, Island
  • Living Room Features: Great Room
  • Main Level: Living Room, Dining Room, Partial Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen, Street Entrance
  • Price Per Square Foot: 280.74
  • Square Footage: 1745.00
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stone, Stucco, Wood
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 489900.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R, Corner
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Back Porch
  • Pool: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: No
  • View Description: Other

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Paved Driveway, Paved Sidewalk, Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Double Strapped Water Heater, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Internet Available, Solar
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen, 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets, Electric, Upper Floor, Hookups Only, Inside Area, Inside Room

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Amador Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning: Res NEC
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1300
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5663.00

Green Features

  • Green Building Verification Type: ENERGY STAR Certified Homes
  • Energy Efficient: Appliances, Insulation, Lighting, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 005-520-033-000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,191 $419,788 $124,478 $295,310
2024 $5,191 $411,558 $122,038 $289,520
2023 $5,110 $403,490 $119,646 $283,844
2022 $5,034 $395,579 $117,300 $278,279
2021 $529 $30,310 $30,310 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/06/2026 05/06/26 For Sale $489,900 -- $281 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $388,000 Placer Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $371,871 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226057235

MetroList

APN: 005-520-033-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.