1504 Wisdom St Chattanooga, TN 37406
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $120,000 - $215,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,065
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1504 Wisdom St, Chattanooga, TN 37406 and is currently estimated at $160,759, approximately $150 per square foot. 1504 Wisdom St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Hardy Elementary School, Dalewood Middle School, and Brainerd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2003
Sold by
Ficken Kenneth L and Ficken Betty
Bought by
Green Glen A and Paige Tanya M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,176
Interest Rate
10%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$127,583
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2001
Sold by
Woods Clyde N and Woods William W
Bought by
Ficken Kenneth L and Ficken Betty
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Glen A | $59,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Ficken Kenneth L | $19,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green Glen A | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |