15040 Cheyenne Rd Apple Valley, CA 92307
High Desert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,663
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15040 Cheyenne Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307 and is currently estimated at $429,000, approximately $257 per square foot. 15040 Cheyenne Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Phoenix Academy, Granite Hills High School, and Apple Valley Christian.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2010
Sold by
Penalber Ana Maria
Bought by
Penalber Ana Maria and Ana Maria Penalber Living Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Darlene Penalber Jr Robert
Bought by
Penalber Robert and Penalber Anna Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2004
Sold by
Penalber Robert
Bought by
Penalber Robert and Penalber Anna Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Penalber Ana Maria | -- | None Available | |
| Penalber Robert | -- | -- | |
| Penalber Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $734 | $60,523 | $40,161 | $20,362 |
| 2024 | $713 | $59,337 | $39,374 | $19,963 |
| 2023 | $704 | $58,174 | $38,602 | $19,572 |
| 2022 | $691 | $57,033 | $37,845 | $19,188 |
| 2021 | $674 | $55,915 | $37,103 | $18,812 |
| 2020 | $665 | $55,342 | $36,723 | $18,619 |
| 2019 | $651 | $54,257 | $36,003 | $18,254 |
| 2018 | $634 | $53,193 | $35,297 | $17,896 |
| 2017 | $624 | $52,150 | $34,605 | $17,545 |
| 2016 | $553 | $51,127 | $33,926 | $17,201 |
| 2015 | $959 | $50,000 | $35,000 | $15,000 |
| 2014 | $729 | $45,000 | $30,000 | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map