15040 County Road G Augusta, WI 54722
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $384,560
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
40
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 15040 County Road G, Augusta, WI 54722 and is currently estimated at $287,853. 15040 County Road G is a home with nearby schools including Augusta Elementary School, Augusta Middle School, and Augusta High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,157 | $179,400 | $27,400 | $152,000 |
| 2024 | $2,734 | $180,000 | $28,000 | $152,000 |
| 2023 | $2,348 | $180,000 | $28,000 | $152,000 |
| 2022 | $2,490 | $179,900 | $27,900 | $152,000 |
| 2021 | $2,196 | $179,800 | $27,800 | $152,000 |
| 2020 | $2,026 | $128,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,979 | $128,900 | $40,200 | $88,700 |
| 2018 | $1,998 | $128,900 | $40,200 | $88,700 |
| 2017 | $2,130 | $128,900 | $40,200 | $88,700 |
| 2016 | $2,169 | $128,900 | $40,200 | $88,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $128,900 | $40,200 | $88,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $128,900 | $40,200 | $88,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map