15044 Jack Pine Way Magalia, CA 95954
Magalia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,800 - $251,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15044 Jack Pine Way, Magalia, CA 95954 and is currently estimated at $238,450, approximately $172 per square foot. 15044 Jack Pine Way is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Cedarwood Elementary School, Paradise Senior High School, and Magalia Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2010
Sold by
Bandy Mary A and Mary A Bandy Revocable Living
Bought by
Phillips Richard and Phillips Sally
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,511
Outstanding Balance
$73,480
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$164,970
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1998
Sold by
Bandy Mary A
Bought by
Bandy Mary A and Mary A Bandy Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Richard | $112,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Bandy Mary A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phillips Richard | $110,511 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,442 | $143,475 | $44,833 | $98,642 |
| 2024 | $1,442 | $140,662 | $43,954 | $96,708 |
| 2023 | $1,440 | $137,905 | $43,093 | $94,812 |
| 2022 | $1,410 | $135,202 | $42,249 | $92,953 |
| 2021 | $1,378 | $132,552 | $41,421 | $91,131 |
| 2020 | $1,309 | $131,194 | $40,997 | $90,197 |
| 2019 | $1,282 | $128,623 | $40,194 | $88,429 |
| 2018 | $1,256 | $126,102 | $39,406 | $86,696 |
| 2017 | $1,235 | $123,631 | $38,634 | $84,997 |
| 2016 | $1,181 | $121,208 | $37,877 | $83,331 |
| 2015 | $1,162 | $119,389 | $37,309 | $82,080 |
| 2014 | $1,210 | $117,052 | $36,579 | $80,473 |
Source: Public Records
Map