$470,000
UNDER CONTRACT

15045 Galapagos Place Woodbridge, VA 22193

Estimated payment $2,992/month

Total Views 295,020
3 Beds
3.5 Baths
1,988 Sq Ft
$236 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Back on the market due to the previous buyer’s financing falling through. A home inspection was completed, and seller repairs have been addressed, making this beautifully updated townhouse move-in ready. A new 3D virtual tour and updated professional photos are available in Bright MLS. Nestled in a serene neighborhood, this home offers comfort, style, and everyday functionality with recent improvements including remodeled bathrooms, new kitchen countertops, upgraded wooden stairs, fresh interior paint, and additional updates throughout. Offering approximately 1,988 square feet of living space, the main level features a bright open floor plan connecting the living and dining areas. The kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring an island, ample cabinetry, gas range, built-in microwave, dishwasher, and a sun-filled breakfast area. Upstairs, hardwood flooring extends through the hallway and bedrooms, including the spacious primary suite with a walk-in closet and private en-suite bath. With three full bathrooms and one half bath, the home provides flexibility and convenience on every level. The fully finished walkout basement with laminate flooring offers versatile space for a recreation room, home office, fitness area, or additional living space. Major system updates include a new roof in 2022 and water heater in 2023. Enjoy outdoor living on the spacious deck overlooking a fully fenced backyard. Community amenities include a swimming pool, tennis and basketball courts, clubhouse, playgrounds, and scenic walking and jogging paths around Lake Terrapin. The property also includes two assigned parking spaces and convenient access to shopping, dining, and major commuter routes. Schedule your private tour today and discover all this home has to offer!

Listing Agent

Wahid Khugyani

(703) 249-9972 wkhugyani@kagarealtygroup.com K Realty Brokerage Phone: 7032499972 License #0225265917 Listed on: 12/15/2025

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,495

Year Built

  • Built in 2001 | Remodeled in 2022

Lot Details

  • 1,742 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is in good condition

HOA Fees

  • $110 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Laundry

  • Laundry on lower level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Rear Basement Entry

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • Parking Lot
  • 2 Assigned Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 36
  • Assessor Parcel Number 8091-73-0660

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, management, pool(s), sewer, snow removal, trash

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,495

Year Built

Built in 2001 | Remodeled in 2022

Lot Details

1,742 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$110 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Accessibility Features: Level Entry - Main
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Historic: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 12/15/2025 12:00:00 AM
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Year Renovated: 2022
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Building Winterized: No
  • Special Features: 4224
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Extra Refrigerator/Freezer, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate Plank
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Area, Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Combination Dining/Living, Floor Plan - Open, Kitchen - Eat-In, Kitchen - Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Wood Floors
  • Window Features: Double Pane
  • Fireplace Features: Gas/Propane
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Door Features: Sliding Glass
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Room List: Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 1, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2, Half Bath
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Fully Finished, Rear Entrance, Walkout Level
  • Laundry Type: Lower Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 1988
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1988
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 340.58
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1380
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 608
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 608
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Assigned Spaces Count: 2
  • Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Assigned
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Parking Lot
  • Parking Lot Number Of Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Refuse: 67.50
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electric Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Municipal Trash: No

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 110.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Basketball Courts, Club House, Jog/Walk Path, Swimming Pool, Tennis Courts, Tot Lots/Playground
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Management, Pool(s), Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash

• Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 1742.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s)
  • Property Condition: Good
  • Zoning: R6
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Ground Rent Exists: No
  • Lease Considered: No
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Property Manager: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4495.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 8091-73-0660
  • Tax Lot: 36
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: PRINCE WILLIAM COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

3D Interior and Exterior Tours

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,392 $487,200 $155,200 $332,000
2024 $4,392 $441,600 $141,100 $300,500
2023 $4,232 $406,700 $129,400 $277,300
2022 $4,413 $389,800 $123,300 $266,500
2021 $4,165 $340,100 $107,200 $232,900
2020 $5,138 $331,500 $104,100 $227,400
2019 $4,850 $312,900 $98,200 $214,700
2018 $3,641 $301,500 $94,400 $207,100
2017 $3,575 $288,600 $89,900 $198,700
2016 $3,477 $283,200 $88,600 $194,600
2015 $2,980 $273,300 $85,200 $188,100
2014 $2,980 $236,500 $73,400 $163,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Price Changed $470,000 +1.1% $236 / Sq Ft
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Price Changed $465,000 -1.1% $234 / Sq Ft
12/15/2025 12/15/25 For Sale $470,000 +56.7% $236 / Sq Ft
04/26/2019 04/26/19 Sold $300,000 0.0% $151 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/01/2019 04/01/19 Pending -- -- --
03/28/2019 03/28/19 Off Market $300,000 -- --
03/21/2019 03/21/19 For Sale $299,900 +12.1% $151 / Sq Ft
08/06/2014 08/06/14 Sold $267,500 0.0% $137 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/11/2014 07/11/14 Pending -- -- --
07/04/2014 07/04/14 For Sale $267,500 0.0% $137 / Sq Ft
06/25/2014 06/25/14 Pending -- -- --
06/07/2014 06/07/14 For Sale $267,500 -- $137 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $300,000 Realty Title Services Inc
Warranty Deed $267,500 --
Deed $265,000 --
Deed $193,417 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $247,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $214,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $212,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $154,600 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Wahid Khugyani

K Realty

(571) 597-3909

Section Image

About Me

Welcome to K Realty! I’m Wahid Khugyani, the Principal Broker and Realtor at K Realty, serving Virginia, Maryland, and DC. With years of experience and hundreds of satisfied clients, I am dedicated to helping you achieve your real estate goals, whether it’s buying, renting, or selling your dream home.

My approach is client-focused and personalized. I pride myself on being a patient and attentive listener, ensuring that your needs and preferences are always my top