X
Seller's Agent in 2024
Xiao Chen
E Realty International Corp
(646) 508-9880
6 in this area
90 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,050,000 - $1,252,000
In flushing beautiful colonial one family house.quiet neighborhood in st 1FL has large living room,dining room,eatin-kitchen.0.5bathroom,2fl has 3 bedrooms and a full bathroom.basement is full.finished with separate space.one garage driveway near to shops,restaurants,supermarkets
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weng Kevin | $999,900 | -- | |
| Weng Kevin | $999,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weng Kevin | $499,000 | |
| Closed | Weng Kevin | $499,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/18/2024 01/18/24 | Sold | $999,900 | -9.1% | -- |
| 10/03/2023 10/03/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/08/2023 09/08/23 | For Sale | $1,100,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,009 | $44,885 | $12,090 | $32,795 |
| 2025 | $3,159 | $44,856 | $14,534 | $30,322 |
| 2024 | $8,808 | $43,856 | $15,022 | $28,834 |
| 2023 | $2,943 | $41,705 | $12,227 | $29,478 |
| 2022 | $2,108 | $69,600 | $20,880 | $48,720 |
| 2021 | $2,772 | $58,860 | $20,880 | $37,980 |
| 2020 | $2,789 | $59,220 | $20,880 | $38,340 |
| 2019 | $2,661 | $65,220 | $20,880 | $44,340 |
| 2018 | $2,394 | $34,754 | $13,033 | $21,721 |
| 2017 | $2,420 | $32,962 | $14,161 | $18,801 |
| 2016 | $2,202 | $32,962 | $14,161 | $18,801 |
| 2015 | $1,266 | $31,150 | $17,676 | $13,474 |
| 2014 | $1,266 | $30,456 | $18,949 | $11,507 |
X
Seller's Agent in 2024
Xiao Chen
E Realty International Corp
(646) 508-9880
6 in this area
90 Total Sales
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: KEY3503102
APN: 04992-0022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.