Seller's Agent in 2022
Dina Rondinella
Herrick Real Estate LLC
(631) 662-3822
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,411,319 - $1,618,000
Nice 2 Family Side By Side Duplex Located Near All Shopping & Transportation. Updated Gas Heating System, Wood Floors Under Carpets, Both Master Bedrooms have half bath, Basement with Outside Entrance, Nice Size Property, 2 Car Garage with Opener, Reasonable Taxes
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Herrick Real Estate LLC License #40RO0859452 Listed on: 05/22/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Xiao Wen | $1,500,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Xiao Wen | $700,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/02/2022 09/02/22 | Sold | $1,500,000 | -5.5% | -- |
| 06/02/2022 06/02/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/22/2022 05/22/22 | For Sale | $1,588,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,244 | $69,896 | $17,290 | $52,606 |
| 2025 | $12,494 | $65,940 | $19,620 | $46,320 |
| 2024 | $12,494 | $62,208 | $19,559 | $42,649 |
| 2023 | $12,373 | $61,603 | $16,496 | $45,107 |
| 2022 | $10,478 | $80,820 | $23,940 | $56,880 |
| 2021 | $10,346 | $68,820 | $23,940 | $44,880 |
| 2020 | $9,710 | $69,840 | $23,940 | $45,900 |
| 2019 | $8,945 | $76,800 | $23,940 | $52,860 |
| 2018 | $9,384 | $51,336 | $17,688 | $33,648 |
| 2017 | $9,695 | $51,336 | $18,207 | $33,129 |
| 2016 | $8,927 | $51,336 | $18,207 | $33,129 |
| 2015 | $5,471 | $45,792 | $23,479 | $22,313 |
| 2014 | $5,471 | $43,200 | $26,580 | $16,620 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Dina Rondinella
Herrick Real Estate LLC
(631) 662-3822
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: KEY3401769
APN: 05009-0020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.