$1,790,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $10,547/month

Total Views 259
5 Beds
7 Baths
5,495 Sq Ft
$326 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 87,120 Sq Ft lot
  • Viking Appliances
  • Marble Flooring

About This Home

Welcome to Mulberry Hill Estates-where craftsmanship, intention, & luxury come together in this one-of-a-kind home built by Anderson Homes as the builder’s personal residence. Situated on just over 2 acres, this custom estate showcases elevated design & high-end finishes throughout. From the moment you enter, you’ll notice 8-foot doors, crown molding, & real iron welded railings that set the tone for the quality found throughout. The living room features dual fireplaces, custom sconces, & layered lighting, creating a warm yet sophisticated space ideal for relaxing & entertaining. The kitchen is the centerpiece of the home, anchored by a massive 10’ island with storage on both sides, custom cabinetry, quartz & granite countertops, & a marble mosaic backsplash. Enjoy top-tier Viking & Thermador appliances, a gas range with pot filler, paneled dishwasher, & three pantry spaces, including a beverage room with butcher block counters & wine fridge—perfect for hosting. The primary suite offers a true retreat with a feature wall & spa-like bathroom featuring a soaking tub, oversized walk-in shower with rain head, heated floors, & a custom closet with built-ins. The main level continues with a spacious laundry room that can double as a home office, along with two additional bedrooms & bathrooms. The lower level is designed for lifestyle & entertaining, featuring hardwood floors with vapor padding, surround sound, a full gym, second laundry setup, & a lounge area that opens to a private courtyard. You’ll also find two additional bedrooms & a full bath with heated floors. Outdoor living shines with a mineral pool featuring a tanning ledge, auto cover, & gas fire feature, plus a built-in grill & wood-burning fireplace. A 3-car attached garage & separate heated/cooled 3-car tandem detached garage with pool house & full bath complete this exceptional property. A rare opportunity to own a builder’s personal home with unmatched detail & design.

Listing Agent

Kate Johnson

Real Broker, LLC Brokerage Phone: 913-271-5801 License #SP00233757 Listed on: 04/23/2026

Real Broker, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,518

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 2 Acre Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $31 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 6 Car Garage

• Living Room with Fireplace
  • 4 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2P55500000-0011
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,518

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

2 Acres

HOA Fees

$31 per month

Parking

6

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3020
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman
  • Builder Name: Anderson Homes
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Fireplaces: 4
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Kate Johnson
  • Listing Service: Full Service
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSRBLL
  • List Office Name: Real Broker, LLC
  • List Office Phone: 785-329-9077
  • Living Area: 5495
  • Mls Status: Pending
  • Ownership: Private
  • Age Description: 6-10 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: Ranch
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Dining Area Features: Breakfast Area
  • Other Room Features: Exercise Room,Family Room,Main Floor Primary Bedroom,Office
  • Special Documents Required YN: 0
  • Building Conversion YN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 913-271-5801
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Basement, Living Room, Other
  • Basement: Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range
  • Basement: Yes
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 2475
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Laundry Features: In Basement, Main Level

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 5

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Stone & Frame, Stucco & Frame
  • Fencing: Metal, Partial
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio, Porch
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Inside City Limits: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 6

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 375
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee Includes: No Amenities
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Deposit: Security 1st

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Gardner Edgerton

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Acreage, Estate Lot, Sprinkler-In Ground
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 87120
  • Parcel Number: 2P55500000-0011
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Mulberry Hill Estates
  • In Flood Plain: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 11518
  • Tax Abatement YN: 0

MLS Schools

  • High School: Gardner Edgerton

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,674 $106,099 $20,971 $85,128
2024 $10,674 $97,669 $17,459 $80,210
2023 $7,781 $69,897 $17,459 $52,438
2022 $7,185 $63,802 $17,459 $46,343
2021 $6,610 $56,822 $14,550 $42,272
2020 $3,372 $28,514 $12,713 $15,801
2019 $1,563 $13,266 $13,266 $0
2018 $1,603 $13,266 $13,266 $0
2017 $1,358 $11,276 $11,276 $0
2016 $980 $8,040 $8,040 $0
2015 $995 $8,040 $8,040 $0
2013 -- $27 $27 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/25/2026 04/25/26 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Sale $1,790,000 +2457.1% $326 / Sq Ft
06/18/2013 06/18/13 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/10/2013 06/10/13 Pending -- -- --
06/04/2012 06/04/12 For Sale $70,000 -- --
Source: Heartland MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Meridian Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Midwest Title Co Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $408,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2611817

Heartland MLS

APN: 2P55500000-0011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.