1505 4th St SW Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,197
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1505 4th St SW, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $248,533, approximately $207 per square foot. 1505 4th St SW is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2011
Sold by
Matejcek Stephen Paul
Bought by
Burns Mary P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2006
Sold by
Kubes Benedict F
Bought by
Matejcek Steve
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Mary P | $100,000 | -- | |
| Matejcek Steve | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,854 | $230,500 | $72,600 | $157,900 |
| 2024 | $2,702 | $208,900 | $65,500 | $143,400 |
| 2023 | $2,408 | $208,900 | $65,500 | $143,400 |
| 2022 | $2,128 | $196,200 | $63,800 | $132,400 |
| 2021 | $1,926 | $161,500 | $49,100 | $112,400 |
| 2020 | $1,970 | $144,900 | $44,200 | $100,700 |
| 2019 | $1,772 | $151,200 | $45,100 | $106,100 |
| 2018 | $2,086 | $133,700 | $42,400 | $91,300 |
| 2017 | $2,120 | $127,300 | $42,400 | $84,900 |
| 2016 | $2,232 | $124,400 | $42,400 | $82,000 |
| 2015 | $2,160 | $128,600 | $42,400 | $86,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $128,600 | $42,400 | $86,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map