1505 97th St E Tacoma, WA 98445
Midland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,319 - $375,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
615
Sq Ft
$577/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1505 97th St E, Tacoma, WA 98445 and is currently estimated at $354,580, approximately $576 per square foot. 1505 97th St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Central Avenue Elementary School, Morris Ford Middle School, and Franklin Pierce High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2018
Sold by
Bartelson Bryan D and Bartelson Jennifer S
Bought by
Ibarra Mirna Avila and Garcia Jose Eduardo Lomeli
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$165,792
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
Estimated Equity
$188,788
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2006
Sold by
Bender David N
Bought by
Bartelson Bryan D and Bartelson Jennifer S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,250
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1999
Sold by
North Financial Services
Bought by
Bender David N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1997
Sold by
Johnson Yvette Janine and Bender Yvette Janine
Bought by
Bender David N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ibarra Mirna Avila | $210,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Bartelson Bryan D | $115,000 | Pnwt | |
| Bender David N | -- | -- | |
| Bender David N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ibarra Mirna Avila | $190,000 | |
| Closed | Bartelson Bryan D | $109,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,279 | $287,800 | $178,800 | $109,000 |
| 2024 | $3,279 | $278,800 | $174,900 | $103,900 |
| 2023 | $3,279 | $260,600 | $167,100 | $93,500 |
| 2022 | $3,102 | $270,200 | $167,700 | $102,500 |
| 2021 | $2,675 | $182,600 | $103,400 | $79,200 |
| 2019 | $2,125 | $167,500 | $92,200 | $75,300 |
| 2018 | $2,331 | $147,000 | $79,200 | $67,800 |
| 2017 | $2,136 | $124,000 | $58,600 | $65,400 |
| 2016 | $1,789 | $91,700 | $39,600 | $52,100 |
| 2014 | $1,818 | $84,100 | $35,200 | $48,900 |
| 2013 | $1,818 | $77,300 | $33,700 | $43,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map