1505 Bellini Ln Leander, TX 78641
Travisso NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $965,074 - $1,151,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,898
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1505 Bellini Ln, Leander, TX 78641 and is currently estimated at $1,034,019, approximately $265 per square foot. 1505 Bellini Ln is a home with nearby schools including C. C. Mason Elementary School (Col. Charles Clayborn), Running Brushy Middle, and Cedar Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2019
Sold by
Toll Austin Tx Ii Llc
Bought by
Momin Mahedi Noorali and Momin Anusher Mahedi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$551,547
Outstanding Balance
$484,904
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$549,115
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Momin Mahedi Noorali | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Momin Mahedi Noorali | $551,547 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,547 | $995,993 | $371,706 | $624,287 |
| 2023 | $20,915 | $953,931 | $275,000 | $678,931 |
| 2022 | $25,617 | $989,995 | $275,000 | $714,995 |
| 2021 | $18,614 | $675,489 | $65,000 | $610,489 |
| 2020 | $15,739 | $541,962 | $65,000 | $476,962 |
Source: Public Records
Map