$385,000
SOLD APR 10, 2026

1505 Cleveland Rd E Unit 334 Huron, OH 44839

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,251 Sq Ft
1986 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2026

$308 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

101 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Beautifully updated waterfront condo unit in Beachwood Villas, Huron, Ohio. Enjoy the amazing lake, marina, beach and Huron Lighthouse views right from your unit! Bask in the sun on the patio, beach, or at the lakeside heated pool. Enjoy a game of pickle ball or tennis on the association court, or work out at the on site exercise room. Walk right out your door to the marina or beach and start your summer water fun! End your day viewing the sunset right from your very own sunroom. This charming unit has a huge list of updates and additions. New flooring, crown molding, window shutters, both bathrooms updated, new HVAC, hot water tank in 2023. Building received new roof summer 2025. Condo is freshly painted and move in ready for your next lake adventure! Select furniture pieces may be negotiable.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joan Elflein

Ohio Broker Direct License #0000386319 Listed on: 12/30/2025

Co-Listed By

Default zSystem

zSystem Default

Last Buyer's Agent

Dylan Ackerman

BHHS Professional Realty License #2026000087

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,860

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

HOA Fees

  • $775 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,251 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3900996021

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include assoc management, common ground, insurance, landscaping, ground maintenance, maintenance structure, pool maintenance, snow removal

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,860

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$775 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • PropertySubType: Condominium
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Room
  • View Type:Pond View: Lake, Marina
  • NAV29_Unit_1_Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Subdivision Name: Beachwood Condo
  • Directions: Off Lands End Drive
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Entrance
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Owner
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1251
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Roof: Rubber
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: In Ground, Association, Fenced, Heated
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Lake Erie, Marina, Beach Access, Seawall, Dockage Leased
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Tennis Court(s)
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Common Waterfront Lanai Areas

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage Door Opener, Handicapped, Heated, Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 775
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Assoc Management, Common Ground, Insurance, Landscaping, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pool Maintenance, Snow Removal

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Huron

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 3900996021

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4860

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 30, 2025
Closed on
Apr 7, 2026
List Price
$394,900
Sold Price
$385,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-2.51%
Views
80

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.91%
Original Mortgage
$327,250
Outstanding Balance
$327,250
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$62,161

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 7, 2024
Closed on
Jul 2, 2024
Sold by
Lorna S Strayer Trust and Strayer Lorna S
Bought by
Schubert Tracey B and Schubert Lesa Marie
Seller's Agent
Angie Barnicle-Masterson
Simply Better Realty, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Non-Member Non-Member
Non-Member
List Price
$394,900
Sold Price
$394,900
Views
12

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.44%
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 13, 2021
Closed on
Jan 31, 2022
List Price
$324,900
Sold Price
$306,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$18,900
-5.82%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.02%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $385,000 American Title
Fiduciary Deed $394,900 Chicago Title
Warranty Deed $229,500 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $327,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $150,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Sold $385,000 -1.3% $308 / Sq Ft
02/24/2026 02/24/26 Price Changed $389,900 -1.3% $312 / Sq Ft
12/30/2025 12/30/25 For Sale $394,900 0.0% $316 / Sq Ft
07/10/2024 07/10/24 Sold $394,900 0.0% $322 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/08/2024 07/08/24 Pending -- -- --
06/07/2024 06/07/24 For Sale $394,900 +29.1% $322 / Sq Ft
02/02/2022 02/02/22 Sold $306,000 -5.8% $250 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/10/2022 01/10/22 Pending -- -- --
12/13/2021 12/13/21 For Sale $324,900 -- $265 / Sq Ft
Source: Firelands Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,781 $131,155 $31,500 $99,655
2024 $4,781 $131,155 $31,500 $99,655
2023 $4,861 $97,685 $26,250 $71,435
2022 $4,080 $97,685 $26,250 $71,435
2021 $2,277 $64,000 $26,250 $37,750
2020 $2,251 $61,990 $26,250 $35,740
2019 $2,334 $61,990 $26,250 $35,740
2018 $2,347 $61,990 $26,250 $35,740
2017 $2,166 $56,800 $12,600 $44,200
2016 $2,147 $56,800 $12,600 $44,200
2015 $2,112 $56,800 $12,600 $44,200
2014 $1,734 $48,020 $12,600 $35,420
2013 $1,709 $48,020 $12,600 $35,420

Map

Source: Firelands Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20254822

APN: 39-00996-021

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.