1505 Comer Dr Clovis, NM 88101
Estimated Value: $126,461 - $170,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,449
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1505 Comer Dr, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $147,115. 1505 Comer Dr is a home with nearby schools including Sandia Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Clovis High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $833 | $34,957 | $3,029 | $31,928 |
| 2024 | $833 | $33,940 | $2,941 | $30,999 |
| 2023 | $800 | $32,953 | $2,856 | $30,097 |
| 2022 | $756 | $31,994 | $2,773 | $29,221 |
| 2021 | $684 | $31,063 | $2,693 | $28,370 |
| 2020 | $667 | $30,159 | $2,615 | $27,544 |
| 2019 | $645 | $29,281 | $2,539 | $26,742 |
| 2018 | $621 | $28,430 | $2,466 | $25,964 |
| 2017 | $571 | $27,603 | $2,395 | $25,208 |
| 2016 | $571 | $26,800 | $2,326 | $24,474 |
| 2015 | $548 | $26,021 | $2,259 | $23,762 |
| 2014 | $528 | $25,264 | $2,194 | $23,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map