1505 De Paul Ct Naperville, IL 60565
Ranch View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $562,455 - $656,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,242
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1505 De Paul Ct, Naperville, IL 60565 and is currently estimated at $620,364, approximately $276 per square foot. 1505 De Paul Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Ranch View Elementary School, Kennedy Junior High School, and Naperville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2023
Sold by
Smucinski Judith D
Bought by
Judith D Smucinski Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Judith D Smucinski Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,316 | $168,069 | $57,075 | $110,994 |
| 2023 | $8,927 | $153,390 | $52,090 | $101,300 |
| 2022 | $8,566 | $143,350 | $48,680 | $94,670 |
| 2021 | $8,239 | $137,930 | $46,840 | $91,090 |
| 2020 | $8,057 | $135,450 | $46,000 | $89,450 |
| 2019 | $7,806 | $129,590 | $44,010 | $85,580 |
| 2018 | $7,808 | $129,590 | $44,010 | $85,580 |
| 2017 | $7,638 | $125,220 | $42,530 | $82,690 |
| 2016 | $7,471 | $120,690 | $40,990 | $79,700 |
| 2015 | $7,760 | $113,650 | $38,600 | $75,050 |
| 2014 | $7,496 | $106,710 | $36,240 | $70,470 |
| 2013 | $7,384 | $106,970 | $36,330 | $70,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map