1505 E 19th Ave Spokane, WA 99203
Rockwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $484,885 - $628,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,169
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1505 E 19th Ave, Spokane, WA 99203 and is currently estimated at $543,721, approximately $465 per square foot. 1505 E 19th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Hutton Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2022
Sold by
Smith Kristina L
Bought by
Smith Thomas Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2014
Sold by
Olsen Robert F and Olsen Joanne S
Bought by
Smith Thomas Robert and Smith Kristina Lei
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Thomas Robert | -- | Spokane County Title | |
| Smith Thomas Robert | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,422 | $436,600 | $125,000 | $311,600 |
| 2024 | $4,422 | $445,800 | $110,000 | $335,800 |
| 2023 | $4,252 | $445,800 | $110,000 | $335,800 |
| 2022 | $3,877 | $434,900 | $110,000 | $324,900 |
| 2021 | $4,092 | $344,160 | $95,760 | $248,400 |
| 2020 | $3,768 | $305,300 | $79,800 | $225,500 |
| 2019 | $3,170 | $265,200 | $76,000 | $189,200 |
| 2018 | $3,456 | $248,500 | $68,400 | $180,100 |
| 2017 | $2,973 | $217,600 | $68,400 | $149,200 |
| 2016 | $2,830 | $202,700 | $68,400 | $134,300 |
| 2015 | $2,541 | $178,000 | $45,600 | $132,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $174,800 | $45,600 | $129,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map