NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1505 E Artemis Trail San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

Estimated Value: $619,000 - $793,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,298 Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2017

Last sale price $390,000 $170 Per Sq Ft

Est. 80% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,237 / mo

219 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2017

Welcome Home! This home is resort living at it's finest PLUS it offers a 4KW OWNED Solar System. Step inside and you will find details in every area of the home. The kitchen is well equipped with stainless steel appliances, double oven, built-in refrigerator and custom wood detail to create the perfect space for entertaining. Step outside past the two rolling glass walls to a private oasis. Enjoy the built in BBQ, two water features and a gas fireplace. The home offers an extended bedroom suite for guests with it's own private bath and sitting area. The den creates an office space or retreat as a library. Encanterra offers world class golf, tennis, restaurants, Spa, Pickleball, Club Activities and much more

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ben Leeson

Keller Williams Integrity First License #SA117762000 Listed on: 07/09/2016

Keller Williams Integrity First

Co-Listed By

Robyn Brown

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA663325000

Last Buyer's Agent

Sandy Ranger

HomeSmart License #SA530625000

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,321

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 6,691 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Artificial Turf
  • Corner Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $142 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Santa Barbara Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,298 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 100
  • Assessor Parcel Number 109-52-100

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include sewer, ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Aam, Llc. Association, Phone Number (602) 957-9191
  • Built by Shea Homes
  • Encanterra® A Trilogy® Resort Community Subdivision, Genova Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,321

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

6,691 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$142 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Ironwood & Combs
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: 570.9
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: Y
  • Recreation Center Paid Frequency: Quarterly
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 332.76
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Solar Panels Grid: On
  • Solar Panelsk W: 4.0
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Master Model: Genova
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Co List Office Mls Id: aerl002
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-240-9724
  • Subdivision Name: Encanterra® a Trilogy® Resort Community
  • Architectural Style: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
  • Efficiency: Solar Panels, Multi-Zones
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 169.71
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 427.38
  • Dining Area:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa2: Yes

• Appliances: Gas Cooktop
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Exterior Fireplace, Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Central Vacuum, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Living Area: 2298.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows, Dual Pane, Vinyl Frame
  • Community Features:ClubhouseRec Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Community Features:Comm Tennis Court(s): Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa Htd: Yes
  • Community Features:Workout Facility: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Non-laminate Counter: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Reverse Osmosis: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Wall Oven(s): Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Walk-in Pantry: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Gas Stub for Range: Yes

• Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Corner Lot, Desert Back, Desert Front, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back, Irrigation Front, Irrigation Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Built-in BBQ: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Exterior Fireplace: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Direct Access: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Security: Security System Leased
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Natural Gas: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Pool, Golf, Gated, Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Concierge, Tennis Court(s), Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Fitness Center
  • Association Fee: 427.38
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: AAM, LLC.
  • Phone: 602-957-9191
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 120.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: AAM, LLC.
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 1062.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Street Maint: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Sewer6: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Sewer, Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Ellsworth Elementary School
  • High School: Combs High School
  • Junior High Dist: J. O. Combs Unified School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: J. O. Combs Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6691.0
  • Parcel #: 109-52-100

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Shea Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3320.64
  • Tax Book Number: 109.00
  • Tax Lot: 100
  • Tax Map Number: 52.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 9, 2016
Closed on
Mar 23, 2017
List Price
$409,900
Sold Price
$390,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-4.85%
Current Estimated Value
$703,215

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$313,215
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.69%
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Outstanding Balance
$254,817
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$448,398

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 2010
Sold by
Austin David
Bought by
Slusar Richard and Slusar Lisa

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 2009
Sold by
Austin Carolyn
Bought by
Austin David
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Laurie Mark $390,000 Security Title Agency Inc
Slusar Richard $449,000 First American Title Insuran
Austin David -- First American Title Insuran
Austin David $405,566 First American Title Insuran
Trilogy Encanterra Marketing Llc -- First American Title Insuran
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Laurie Mark $312,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/03/2017 04/03/17 Sold $390,000 -4.9% $170 / Sq Ft
02/09/2017 02/09/17 For Sale $409,900 +5.1% $178 / Sq Ft
02/05/2017 02/05/17 Off Market $390,000 -- --
10/06/2016 10/06/16 Price Changed $409,900 -8.9% $178 / Sq Ft
07/09/2016 07/09/16 For Sale $449,900 -- $196 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,087 $53,905 -- --
2024 $4,126 $59,436 -- --
2023 $4,091 $51,150 $13,382 $37,768
2022 $4,126 $36,195 $8,698 $27,497
2021 $4,154 $33,330 $0 $0
2020 $4,118 $32,600 $0 $0
2019 $3,600 $31,450 $0 $0
2018 $3,495 $32,316 $0 $0
2017 $3,283 $32,729 $0 $0
2016 $3,442 $31,755 $7,700 $24,055
2014 -- $25,173 $5,000 $20,173
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5473031

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 109-52-100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.