1505 E Hanson Ave Mitchell, SD 57301
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $310,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1505 E Hanson Ave, Mitchell, SD 57301 and is currently estimated at $281,701, approximately $163 per square foot. 1505 E Hanson Ave is a home with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Mitchell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,931 | $244,495 | $19,625 | $224,870 |
| 2024 | $1,897 | $271,950 | $19,625 | $252,325 |
| 2023 | $1,659 | $267,126 | $14,801 | $252,325 |
| 2022 | $3,007 | $215,315 | $13,455 | $201,860 |
| 2021 | $2,872 | $185,985 | $13,455 | $172,530 |
| 2020 | $2,799 | $176,875 | $12,560 | $164,315 |
| 2019 | $2,703 | $176,875 | $12,560 | $164,315 |
| 2018 | $2,645 | $167,705 | $11,215 | $156,490 |
| 2017 | $2,710 | $163,985 | $10,565 | $153,420 |
| 2016 | $2,731 | $163,985 | $10,565 | $153,420 |
| 2013 | -- | $114,695 | $10,020 | $104,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map