NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1505 Edmund Dr Barnhart, MO 63012

Estimated Value: $312,000 - $338,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,384 Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 15, 2022

Current estimated payment $1,895 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Fireplace in Hearth Room
  • Wooded Lot
  • 0.86 Acre Lot
  • Hearth Room
  • Ranch Style House

About This Home

As of July 2022

Welcome HOME - this beautiful ranch sits on nearly an acre lot in a quiet, friendly neighborhood! Amenities include 3 beds, 3 full baths, updated kitchen that’s very functional for those who love to entertain with peninsula bar, breakfast room, separate dining room, pantry & concrete countertops – refrigerator stays. Includes a main floor master suite, nice size additional bedrooms, fully finished lower level with fireplace & walk-out, 2 car garage and lots of extra parking. The hearth room is a bonus and showcased by a lovely stone fireplace. Both levels have French doors that walk out to a covered, screen porch and covered patio. The finished lower level includes a large family room, full bathroom, a sleeping or craft room and storage/utility room. If you love the woods, wildlife and privacy – you will love this backyard complete with a rustic tree house! Great Schools, easy access to I-55. Home Warranty Included.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sharon Seabaugh

Keller Williams Realty St. Louis License #2012042921 Listed on: 06/09/2022

Keller Williams Realty St. Louis

Co-Listed By

Ashley Webb

Keller Williams Realty St. Louis License #2018007997

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 37,462 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 130x454x110x331
  • Fenced
  • Terraced Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Backs to Trees or Woods

HOA Fees

  • $17 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

• Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Shower Only

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Basement Ceilings are 8 Feet High

Schools

  • James E. Freer/Windsor Inter Elementary School

• Home Protection Policy
  • Assessor Parcel Number 09-4.0-19.0-4-003-014

Community Details

Recreation

  • Recreational Area

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0.86 Acres

HOA Fees

$17 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: 1 Story
  • Style Description: Ranch
  • Municipality Township: Unincorporated
  • Special Areas: Bonus Room, Entry Foyer, Family Room, Utility Room
  • Special Description: Owner Occupied
  • Age: 44
  • Ownership: Private
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Basement: 8 ft + pour, Bathroom in LL, Full, Partially Finished, Poured Concrete, Rec/Family Area, Sleeping Area, Walk-Out
  • Bedroom Types: Master Bdr. Suite
  • Dining Room: Kitchen/Dining Combo, Separate Dining
  • Fireplace Location: Basement, Hearth Room
  • Fireplace Type: Non Functional, Woodburning Fireplce
  • Interior Amenities: Some Carpeting, Some Window Treatmnt
  • Kitchen: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Hearth Room, Pantry, Solid Surface Counter
  • Lower Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Master Bed.: Full Bath, Shower Only
  • Misc Features: Deck-Covered, Deck-Screened, High Spd Connection, Home Protection Plcy, Patio-Covered, Security Alarm-Owned, Smoke Alarm/Detec
  • Total Living Area: 2384.00
  • Windows/Doors: 6 Panel Door(s), Some Tilt-In Windows
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range/Oven-Electric, Refrigerator
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Bedrooms: 3.00
  • Room Cnt: 10
  • Square Footage: 1500
  • Square Footage Below Grade: 884
  • Total Full Baths: 3
  • Number Fireplaces: 2

Exterior Features

  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Construction: Brk/Stn Veneer Frnt, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Additional Parking, Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic
  • Water: Public
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan, Central-Electric
  • Heating: Forced Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 200
  • Association Fee Frequency: Yearly

Schools

  • Elementary School: James E. Freer/Windsor Inter
  • Junior High School: Windsor Middle
  • School District: Windsor C-1
  • Senior High School: Windsor High

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Backs to Trees/Woods, Fencing, Terraced/Sloping, Wooded
  • Lot Dimensions: 130x454x110x331
  • Lot Sq Ft: 37462
  • Acres: 0.8600

Tax Info

  • Taxes Paid: 1939
  • Taxes Paid Year: 2021
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 09-4.0-19.0-4-003-014

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 9, 2022
Closed on
Jul 15, 2022
List Price
$279,000
Current Estimated Value
$321,486

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.71%
Original Mortgage
$286,972
Outstanding Balance
$272,410
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$49,076

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 1, 2020
Closed on
Jun 23, 2020
List Price
$229,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.63%
Original Mortgage
$181,600
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2006
Sold by
Crossno Gary E and Crossno Sandra L
Bought by
White Sharon M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$133,600
Interest Rate
6.77%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Boyster Katherine Ann $286,972
Previous Owner Weber Steven $181,600
Previous Owner White Sharon M $133,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/15/2022 07/15/22 Sold -- -- --
06/15/2022 06/15/22 Pending -- -- --
06/09/2022 06/09/22 For Sale $279,000 +21.4% $117 / Sq Ft
06/23/2020 06/23/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/01/2020 05/01/20 For Sale $229,900 -- $105 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,951 $27,500 $3,100 $24,400
2024 $1,951 $25,500 $3,100 $22,400
2023 $1,951 $25,500 $3,100 $22,400
2022 $1,937 $25,500 $3,100 $22,400
2021 $1,939 $25,500 $3,100 $22,400
2020 $1,788 $23,100 $2,700 $20,400
2019 $1,792 $23,100 $2,700 $20,400
2018 $1,771 $23,100 $2,700 $20,400
2017 $1,707 $23,100 $2,700 $20,400
2016 $1,453 $21,100 $2,700 $18,400
2015 $1,451 $21,100 $2,700 $18,400
2013 -- $20,700 $2,700 $18,000

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS22037025

MARIS MLS

APN: 09-4.0-19.0-4-003-014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.