1505 Ernestine Ln Mountain View, CA 94040
Mountain View West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,569,000 - $3,157,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,324
Sq Ft
$2,183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1505 Ernestine Ln, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $2,890,830, approximately $2,183 per square foot. 1505 Ernestine Ln is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Springer Elementary School, Georgina P. Blach Junior High School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2006
Sold by
Valente Mary F and Baratta Mary F
Bought by
Baratta Mary F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baratta Mary F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,373 | $571,651 | $360,592 | $211,059 |
| 2024 | $7,373 | $560,443 | $353,522 | $206,921 |
| 2023 | $7,226 | $549,455 | $346,591 | $202,864 |
| 2022 | $7,172 | $538,683 | $339,796 | $198,887 |
| 2021 | $7,206 | $528,122 | $333,134 | $194,988 |
| 2020 | $7,257 | $522,708 | $329,719 | $192,989 |
| 2019 | $6,938 | $512,459 | $323,254 | $189,205 |
| 2018 | $6,880 | $502,412 | $316,916 | $185,496 |
| 2017 | $6,642 | $492,561 | $310,702 | $181,859 |
| 2016 | $6,467 | $482,904 | $304,610 | $178,294 |
| 2015 | $6,380 | $475,651 | $300,035 | $175,616 |
| 2014 | $6,316 | $466,334 | $294,158 | $172,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map