Seller's Agent in 2017
Floyd Roberts
Broker X
(661) 489-0407
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $228,000
2 bedrooms, 1 bath, 1109 sq. ft. and sitting on a 5802 sq. ft. lot. Formal living room with fireplace.
Last Buyer's Agent
Megan Erberich
Unknown Broker License #02009157
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robles Jose A | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Robles Jose A | $40,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Wagner La Rene | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/29/2017 06/29/17 | Sold | $40,000 | -45.9% | $36 / Sq Ft |
| 05/30/2017 05/30/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/27/2017 03/27/17 | For Sale | $74,000 | -- | $67 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,182 | $41,194 | $11,603 | $29,591 |
| 2024 | $1,182 | $40,387 | $11,376 | $29,011 |
| 2023 | $1,150 | $39,596 | $11,153 | $28,443 |
| 2022 | $1,107 | $38,821 | $10,935 | $27,886 |
| 2021 | $1,012 | $38,061 | $10,721 | $27,340 |
| 2020 | $979 | $37,672 | $10,612 | $27,060 |
| 2019 | $960 | $37,672 | $10,612 | $27,060 |
| 2018 | $942 | $36,210 | $10,200 | $26,010 |
| 2017 | $1,173 | $55,093 | $13,983 | $41,110 |
| 2016 | $1,100 | $54,013 | $13,709 | $40,304 |
| 2015 | $1,088 | $53,203 | $13,504 | $39,699 |
| 2014 | $1,055 | $52,162 | $13,240 | $38,922 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Floyd Roberts
Broker X
(661) 489-0407
9 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Megan Erberich
Unknown Broker
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
MLS Number: 21703416
APN: 015-020-04-00-6
Ask me questions while you tour the home.