Seller's Agent in 2017
David Kilgore
Don H. Kilgore Realtors
(205) 384-8889
11 in this area
41 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $254,000
Completely remodeled brick home with 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths. Ceramic shower, new kitchen and appliances.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yates Living Trust | $225,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Russell Alison K | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Dyer Katina | $148,500 | None Available | |
| Kimbrell Stacia Renee | $116,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Russell Alison K | $157,102 | |
| Previous Owner | Dyer Katina | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/30/2017 05/30/17 | Sold | $95,000 | 0.0% | $69 / Sq Ft |
| 05/08/2017 05/08/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/05/2017 04/05/17 | For Sale | $95,000 | -- | $69 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $793 | $20,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $793 | $20,910 | $1,500 | $19,410 |
| 2023 | $793 | $15,980 | $1,500 | $14,480 |
| 2022 | $988 | $12,350 | $1,500 | $10,850 |
| 2021 | $966 | $11,408 | $1,500 | $9,908 |
| 2020 | $413 | $11,420 | $1,500 | $9,920 |
| 2019 | $390 | $10,840 | $1,500 | $9,340 |
| 2018 | $443 | $12,180 | $1,500 | $10,680 |
| 2017 | $443 | $12,180 | $1,500 | $10,680 |
| 2016 | $443 | $12,180 | $1,500 | $10,680 |
| 2015 | $423 | $11,680 | $1,500 | $10,180 |
| 2014 | $415 | $11,480 | $1,500 | $9,980 |
| 2013 | $415 | $11,480 | $1,500 | $9,980 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
David Kilgore
Don H. Kilgore Realtors
(205) 384-8889
11 in this area
41 Total Sales
Source: Walker Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 17-808
APN: 17-02-10-3-301-026-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.