1505 Handley Ave Winchester, VA 22601
Estimated Value: $493,000 - $585,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1505 Handley Ave, Winchester, VA 22601 and is currently estimated at $532,993, approximately $247 per square foot. 1505 Handley Ave is a home located in Winchester City with nearby schools including Garland R. Quarles Elementary School, Daniel Morgan Middle School, and John Handley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2020
Sold by
Tutterrow Dale E
Bought by
Grzywacz Gregg T and Grzywacz Stephanie L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grzywacz Gregg T | $250,000 | Old Towne Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,137 | $520,400 | $90,000 | $430,400 |
| 2024 | $3,820 | $460,300 | $90,000 | $370,300 |
| 2023 | $3,820 | $460,300 | $90,000 | $370,300 |
| 2022 | $3,180 | $341,900 | $90,000 | $251,900 |
| 2021 | $3,180 | $341,900 | $90,000 | $251,900 |
| 2020 | $2,901 | $311,900 | $90,000 | $221,900 |
| 2019 | $2,901 | $311,900 | $90,000 | $221,900 |
| 2018 | $2,747 | $301,900 | $90,000 | $211,900 |
| 2017 | $2,564 | $301,900 | $90,000 | $211,900 |
| 2016 | $2,564 | $281,800 | $90,000 | $191,800 |
| 2015 | $2,564 | $281,800 | $90,000 | $191,800 |
| 2014 | $2,412 | $253,900 | $90,000 | $163,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map