Seller's Agent in 2016
John Scully
Colony Realty
(540) 327-2114
44 in this area
57 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $919,000 - $1,206,000
Beautiful hilltop residence over an acre in city views west & east oversized brick laid in Flemish bond copper gutters and downspouts ff master suite high ceilings antique Winchester mantel living room huge family room opens to a huge screen porch eat in kitchen hardwood floors 5 bedrooms 4 fb 2 hb 2 car garage garden shed Patio outdoor kitchen wet bar in basement climate controlled wine cellar
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(540) 662-0323 johnscully@colonysells.com Colony Realty License #WV0003561 Listed on: 06/15/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kern Henry P | $705,000 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/16/2016 08/16/16 | Sold | $705,000 | -5.9% | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 06/19/2016 06/19/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/15/2016 06/15/16 | For Sale | $749,000 | -- | $145 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,678 | $965,820 | $150,000 | $815,820 |
| 2024 | $7,078 | $852,720 | $150,000 | $702,720 |
| 2023 | $7,078 | $852,720 | $150,000 | $702,720 |
| 2022 | $6,490 | $697,800 | $150,000 | $547,800 |
| 2021 | $6,490 | $697,800 | $150,000 | $547,800 |
| 2020 | $6,087 | $654,500 | $150,000 | $504,500 |
| 2019 | $6,087 | $654,500 | $150,000 | $504,500 |
| 2018 | $5,516 | $606,200 | $150,000 | $456,200 |
| 2017 | $5,516 | $606,200 | $150,000 | $456,200 |
| 2016 | $4,729 | $519,700 | $150,000 | $369,700 |
| 2015 | $4,729 | $519,700 | $150,000 | $369,700 |
| 2014 | $4,564 | $480,400 | $150,000 | $330,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
John Scully
Colony Realty
(540) 327-2114
44 in this area
57 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 1003889659
APN: 211-16-31
Ask me questions while you tour the home.