Seller's Agent in 2021
Dayna Summers
Olani Properties
(916) 298-8336
4 in this area
110 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $510,000 - $542,163
Location is everything with this gorgeous home, nearby freeways and local attractions! You'll love the low maintenance and having Roseville be your playground! Sought after floor plan, this 3 bedroom 2 bath modern home is turn-key ready.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Olani Properties License #01490249 Listed on: 06/25/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Aurora Ebido
Intero Real Estate Services License #01412929
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castaneda Jeffrey | $535,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Tnt Real Property Holdings Llc | $310,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Dragon James W | $282,000 | Stewart Title Of Placer |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castaneda Jeffrey | $498,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Dragon James W | $277,551 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/26/2021 07/26/21 | Sold | $535,000 | +11.5% | $330 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/04/2021 07/04/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/25/2021 06/25/21 | For Sale | $479,900 | +54.8% | $296 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/21/2013 06/21/13 | Sold | $310,000 | +4.2% | $191 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/05/2013 06/05/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/28/2013 05/28/13 | For Sale | $297,500 | -- | $183 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,830 | $534,000 | $124,800 | $409,200 |
| 2023 | $5,830 | $516,000 | $120,600 | $395,400 |
| 2022 | $6,053 | $535,000 | $125,000 | $410,000 |
| 2021 | $4,264 | $352,665 | $68,255 | $284,410 |
| 2020 | $4,267 | $349,050 | $67,556 | $281,494 |
| 2019 | $4,190 | $342,207 | $66,232 | $275,975 |
| 2018 | $4,068 | $335,498 | $64,934 | $270,564 |
| 2017 | $4,007 | $328,920 | $63,661 | $265,259 |
| 2016 | $3,666 | $289,000 | $55,900 | $233,100 |
| 2015 | $3,686 | $289,000 | $55,900 | $233,100 |
| 2014 | $3,549 | $276,000 | $53,400 | $222,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Dayna Summers
Olani Properties
(916) 298-8336
4 in this area
110 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Aurora Ebido
Intero Real Estate Services
(510) 719-7695
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Rachel Adams Lee
Keller Williams Realty
(916) 226-1601
1 in this area
202 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Matt Aitchison
Keller Williams Realty
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 221073917
APN: 482-402-024
Ask me questions while you tour the home.