Estimated Value: $108,000 - $182,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,249
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1505 Main St, Paris, KY 40361 and is currently estimated at $134,850, approximately $107 per square foot. 1505 Main St is a home located in Bourbon County with nearby schools including Paris Elementary School, Paris Middle School, and Paris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2017
Sold by
Trimble David and Trimble Benda
Bought by
Paris Leasing Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,121
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$119,729
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2003
Sold by
Morris James C
Bought by
Holbrook Mildred
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paris Leasing Llc | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Holbrook Mildred | $35,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paris Leasing Llc | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $221 | $66,200 | $15,000 | $51,200 |
| 2024 | $227 | $66,200 | $15,000 | $51,200 |
| 2023 | $228 | $66,200 | $10,000 | $56,200 |
| 2022 | $237 | $66,200 | $10,000 | $56,200 |
| 2021 | $151 | $40,000 | $10,000 | $30,000 |
| 2020 | $156 | $40,000 | $10,000 | $30,000 |
| 2019 | $172 | $42,100 | $0 | $42,100 |
| 2018 | $179 | $42,100 | $0 | $42,100 |
| 2017 | $180 | $42,100 | $0 | $42,100 |
| 2016 | $180 | $42,100 | $0 | $42,100 |
| 2015 | $174 | $42,100 | $0 | $42,100 |
| 2014 | $103 | $42,100 | $0 | $42,100 |
| 2011 | $103 | $60,000 | $0 | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map