1505 Mclean Blvd Eugene, OR 97405
Crest Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $626,033 - $758,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,452
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1505 Mclean Blvd, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $670,508, approximately $273 per square foot. 1505 Mclean Blvd is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2009
Sold by
Daggett Duane E
Bought by
Patterson Jason and Patterson Krista
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,150
Outstanding Balance
$173,236
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$497,272
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2008
Sold by
Daggett Duane E and Daggett Duane
Bought by
Daggett Duane E and Duane E Daggett Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Jason | $339,000 | Evergreen Land Title Company | |
| Daggett Duane E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History