1505 Memorial Blvd Murfreesboro, TN 37129
Studio
2
Baths
1,794
Sq Ft
9,191
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1505 Memorial Blvd, Murfreesboro, TN 37129. 1505 Memorial Blvd is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Mitchell-Neilson Elementary, Siegel Middle School, and Siegel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,444 | $86,400 | $57,720 | $28,680 |
| 2024 | $2,444 | $86,400 | $57,720 | $28,680 |
| 2023 | $1,621 | $86,400 | $57,720 | $28,680 |
| 2022 | $1,396 | $86,400 | $57,720 | $28,680 |
| 2021 | $1,430 | $64,440 | $43,760 | $20,680 |
| 2020 | $1,430 | $64,440 | $43,760 | $20,680 |
| 2019 | $1,430 | $64,440 | $43,760 | $20,680 |
| 2018 | $1,965 | $64,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,474 | $63,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,474 | $63,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,474 | $63,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,583 | $63,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $56,720 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map