1505 N Edwards St Clovis, NM 88101
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $173,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,659
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1505 N Edwards St, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $166,107, approximately $100 per square foot. 1505 N Edwards St is a home with nearby schools including Cameo Elementary School, WD Gattis Middle School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2020
Sold by
Burton Robert H
Bought by
Autrey Billy Ray
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,601
Outstanding Balance
$24,650
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$141,457
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2013
Bought by
Burton Robert H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Autrey Billy Ray | $64,501 | Curry Cnty Abstract & Title Co | |
| Burton Robert H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Autrey Billy Ray | $51,601 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,087 | $43,014 | $3,579 | $39,435 |
| 2024 | $1,087 | $41,866 | $3,579 | $38,287 |
| 2023 | $1,049 | $40,751 | $3,579 | $37,172 |
| 2022 | $1,000 | $39,669 | $3,579 | $36,090 |
| 2021 | $909 | $38,618 | $3,579 | $35,039 |
| 2020 | $620 | $26,164 | $2,443 | $23,721 |
| 2019 | $600 | $25,403 | $2,372 | $23,031 |
| 2018 | $579 | $24,664 | $2,303 | $22,361 |
| 2017 | $535 | $23,946 | $2,236 | $21,710 |
| 2016 | $535 | $23,249 | $2,171 | $21,078 |
| 2015 | $515 | $22,573 | $2,108 | $20,465 |
| 2014 | $497 | $21,916 | $2,047 | $19,869 |
Source: Public Records
Map