1505 Oakview Dr Kenova, WV 25530
Grandview Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,000 - $285,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,380
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1505 Oakview Dr, Kenova, WV 25530 and is currently estimated at $235,811, approximately $69 per square foot. 1505 Oakview Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Ceredo-Kenova Elementary, Ceredo-Kenova Middle School, and Spring Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2023
Sold by
Hamer Gladys M
Bought by
Gladys M Hamer Revocable Trust and Hamer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gladys M Hamer Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,442 | $109,380 | $12,840 | $96,540 |
| 2024 | $1,325 | $108,180 | $12,840 | $95,340 |
| 2023 | $1,306 | $106,320 | $12,840 | $93,480 |
| 2022 | $1,276 | $103,200 | $12,840 | $90,360 |
| 2021 | $1,260 | $102,000 | $12,840 | $89,160 |
| 2020 | $1,240 | $100,140 | $12,840 | $87,300 |
| 2019 | $1,372 | $110,460 | $12,840 | $97,620 |
| 2018 | $1,349 | $108,360 | $12,840 | $95,520 |
| 2017 | $539 | $43,380 | $9,180 | $34,200 |
| 2016 | $527 | $42,540 | $9,120 | $33,420 |
| 2015 | $499 | $40,920 | $8,760 | $32,160 |
| 2014 | $499 | $39,840 | $8,760 | $31,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map