1505 Parton Loop Greeneville, TN 37743
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $225,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1505 Parton Loop, Greeneville, TN 37743 and is currently estimated at $207,000, approximately $151 per square foot. 1505 Parton Loop is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Nolachuckey Elementary School, South Greene Middle School, and South Greene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2003
Sold by
Marshall Ethel
Bought by
Evans Brian C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Brian C | $6,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $619 | $37,525 | $3,600 | $33,925 |
| 2024 | $619 | $37,525 | $3,600 | $33,925 |
| 2023 | $619 | $37,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $355 | $17,600 | $2,650 | $14,950 |
| 2021 | $355 | $17,600 | $2,650 | $14,950 |
| 2020 | $355 | $17,600 | $2,650 | $14,950 |
| 2019 | $355 | $17,600 | $2,650 | $14,950 |
| 2018 | $355 | $17,600 | $2,650 | $14,950 |
| 2017 | $313 | $15,875 | $2,650 | $13,225 |
| 2016 | $297 | $15,875 | $2,650 | $13,225 |
| 2015 | $297 | $15,875 | $2,650 | $13,225 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,875 | $2,650 | $13,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map