1505 S Center Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57105
Hayes Historic District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,589 - $289,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1505 S Center Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105 and is currently estimated at $271,897, approximately $168 per square foot. 1505 S Center Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School - 66, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2020
Sold by
Wharton Amanda M
Bought by
Wharton Randy W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,035
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$165,862
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2015
Sold by
Nancy Ann Nancy Ann and Naeve Nancy A
Bought by
Wharton Amanda M and Wharton Randy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2013
Sold by
Brown Shannon Joe
Bought by
Naeve Nancy Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wharton Randy W | -- | None Available | |
| Wharton Amanda M | $133,000 | -- | |
| Naeve Nancy Ann | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wharton Randy W | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,000 | $223,000 | $42,400 | $180,600 |
| 2024 | $3,000 | $183,400 | $42,400 | $141,000 |
| 2023 | $2,336 | $164,700 | $42,400 | $122,300 |
| 2022 | $2,467 | $164,700 | $42,400 | $122,300 |
| 2021 | $2,183 | $157,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,183 | $139,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,336 | $147,187 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,180 | $147,187 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,021 | $138,003 | $25,300 | $112,703 |
| 2016 | $2,021 | $127,742 | $25,300 | $102,442 |
| 2015 | $2,032 | $123,545 | $24,200 | $99,345 |
| 2014 | $1,952 | $123,545 | $24,200 | $99,345 |
Source: Public Records
Map