320 W 24th St Sioux Falls, SD 57105
Hayes Historic District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,000 - $456,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,326
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 W 24th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105 and is currently estimated at $389,430, approximately $167 per square foot. 320 W 24th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School - 66, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2023
Sold by
Engfelt Susan and Engfelt Susan M
Bought by
Engfelt Susan M and Susan M Engfelt Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engfelt Susan M | -- | -- | |
| Engfelt Susan M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,043 | $301,000 | $45,000 | $256,000 |
| 2024 | $4,043 | $303,000 | $45,000 | $258,000 |
| 2023 | $3,446 | $244,200 | $45,000 | $199,200 |
| 2022 | $3,519 | $235,600 | $45,000 | $190,600 |
| 2021 | $3,485 | $239,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,485 | $224,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,190 | $201,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,979 | $201,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,948 | $188,629 | $32,802 | $155,827 |
| 2016 | $2,948 | $186,800 | $32,802 | $153,998 |
| 2015 | $2,966 | $180,740 | $31,311 | $149,429 |
| 2014 | $2,871 | $180,740 | $31,311 | $149,429 |
Source: Public Records
Map