Estimated Value: $426,314 - $550,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1505 Sweetsong Dr, Union, KY 41091 and is currently estimated at $470,079, approximately $261 per square foot. 1505 Sweetsong Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Erpenbeck Elementary School, Ockerman Middle School, and Larry A. Ryle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2020
Sold by
Hpadertt Marion and Pagert Rose E
Bought by
Conoany Dress
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conoany Dress | $372,300 | Terry Monnie Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,687 | $372,300 | $35,000 | $337,300 |
| 2024 | $3,656 | $372,300 | $35,000 | $337,300 |
| 2023 | $3,709 | $372,300 | $35,000 | $337,300 |
| 2022 | $3,725 | $372,300 | $35,000 | $337,300 |
| 2021 | $3,808 | $372,300 | $35,000 | $337,300 |
| 2020 | $4,262 | $372,300 | $35,000 | $337,300 |
| 2019 | $405 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $399 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $399 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map