Estimated Value: $421,913 - $570,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,164
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1509 Sweetsong Dr, Union, KY 41091 and is currently estimated at $496,478, approximately $156 per square foot. 1509 Sweetsong Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Erpenbeck Elementary School, Ockerman Middle School, and Larry A. Ryle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2019
Sold by
The Drees Company
Bought by
Ellis John Wadw and Ellis Virginia Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis John Wadw | $374,900 | Terry Monnie Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ellis John Wadw | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,716 | $374,900 | $40,000 | $334,900 |
| 2024 | $3,684 | $374,900 | $40,000 | $334,900 |
| 2023 | $3,739 | $374,900 | $40,000 | $334,900 |
| 2022 | $3,754 | $374,900 | $40,000 | $334,900 |
| 2021 | $3,837 | $374,900 | $40,000 | $334,900 |
| 2020 | $4,292 | $374,900 | $40,000 | $334,900 |
| 2019 | $4,344 | $375,000 | $35,000 | $340,000 |
| 2018 | $399 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $399 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map