1505 W 3rd St Unit 2M Vinton, IA 52349
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $97,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1505 W 3rd St Unit 2M, Vinton, IA 52349 and is currently estimated at $85,804, approximately $85 per square foot. 1505 W 3rd St Unit 2M is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Tilford Elementary School, Vinton-Shellsburg Middle School, and Vinton-Shellsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2023
Sold by
Ficek Eileen C and Ficek Joseph F
Bought by
Vogeler Randy L and Vogeler Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2022
Sold by
Meisner Andrea D
Bought by
First Federal Credit Union
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,850
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2022
Sold by
Ohman Shane K
Bought by
Meisner Andrea D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,850
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2013
Sold by
Petersen Dale V and Petersen Andrea M
Bought by
Ohman Shane K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vogeler Randy L | $82,000 | -- | |
| First Federal Credit Union | $2,375 | -- | |
| Meisner Andrea D | $66,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ohman Shane K | $47,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Meisner Andrea D | $59,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Ohman Shane K | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,166 | $65,600 | $1,700 | $63,900 |
| 2024 | $1,166 | $72,500 | $1,500 | $71,000 |
| 2023 | $1,128 | $72,500 | $1,500 | $71,000 |
| 2022 | $1,354 | $61,300 | $1,200 | $60,100 |
| 2021 | $1,354 | $61,300 | $1,200 | $60,100 |
| 2020 | $1,396 | $64,500 | $1,200 | $63,300 |
| 2019 | $1,408 | $64,500 | $1,200 | $63,300 |
| 2018 | $1,368 | $64,200 | $1,200 | $63,000 |
| 2017 | $1,316 | $64,200 | $1,200 | $63,000 |
| 2016 | $1,294 | $60,000 | $1,100 | $58,900 |
| 2015 | $1,294 | $60,000 | $1,100 | $58,900 |
| 2014 | $1,382 | $63,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map