A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Adam Pischke
ReBelle Realty
(262) 939-5822
12 in this area
76 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $211,000
This charming townhouse-style condo offers a delightful living experience with its modern updates. Featuring three bedrooms and 1.5 recently renovated bathrooms, it includes new appliances and an updated back patio for your enjoyment. More recent updates include a sliding patio door, air conditioning unit, and first floor lvp flooring. Additional amenities include access to a pool and affordable HOA dues of $325 per month. Don't miss the opportunity to own this beautifully updated condo today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lozano Danielle | $192,000 | Town N Country Title | |
| Sparkman Amy J | $109,200 | Town N Country Title Llc | |
| Vesperman Dean P | $95,000 | None Available | |
| Hoyt Richard R | $115,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lozano Danielle | $173,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sparkman Amy J | $87,360 | |
| Previous Owner | Vesperman Dean P | $76,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoyt Richard R | $17,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoyt Richard R | $92,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/08/2025 09/08/25 | Sold | $192,000 | -2.5% | $123 / Sq Ft |
| 08/06/2025 08/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/28/2025 07/28/25 | Price Changed | $197,000 | -4.8% | $126 / Sq Ft |
| 07/18/2025 07/18/25 | For Sale | $207,000 | -- | $133 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,805 | $186,000 | $10,000 | $176,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $179,800 | $10,000 | $169,800 |
| 2023 | $2,455 | $161,800 | $9,400 | $152,400 |
| 2022 | $2,567 | $152,000 | $9,400 | $142,600 |
| 2021 | $2,546 | $134,000 | $8,500 | $125,500 |
| 2020 | $2,119 | $109,700 | $7,500 | $102,200 |
| 2019 | $1,618 | $87,600 | $7,500 | $80,100 |
| 2018 | $1,801 | $90,700 | $7,500 | $83,200 |
| 2017 | $1,727 | $86,200 | $7,500 | $78,700 |
| 2016 | $1,432 | $67,400 | $7,500 | $59,900 |
| 2015 | $1,376 | $67,400 | $7,500 | $59,900 |
| 2014 | $1,301 | $67,400 | $7,500 | $59,900 |
| 2013 | $1,417 | $67,400 | $7,500 | $59,900 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Adam Pischke
ReBelle Realty
(262) 939-5822
12 in this area
76 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Angelo Selmon
Realty Dreams LLC
(262) 909-8299
7 in this area
115 Total Sales
Source: Metro MLS
MLS Number: 1927165
APN: 151-032212235286
Ask me questions while you tour the home.