15050 10th Ave Whitestone, NY 11357
Whitestone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,221,685 - $1,391,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
$604/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15050 10th Ave, Whitestone, NY 11357 and is currently estimated at $1,301,421, approximately $603 per square foot. 15050 10th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 193 - Alfred J. Kennedy, J.H.S. 194 William Carr, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2014
Sold by
150-50 10Th Ave Corp
Bought by
Brusic Henry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2007
Sold by
Brusic Henry
Bought by
150-50 10Th Ave Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2003
Sold by
Zadarla Diane and Zadarla John
Bought by
Brusic Henry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2000
Sold by
Zadarla Olga
Bought by
Zadarla Olga and Zadarla John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
8.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brusic Henry | -- | -- | |
| Brusic Henry | -- | -- | |
| 150-50 10Th Ave Corp | -- | -- | |
| 150-50 10Th Ave Corp | -- | -- | |
| Brusic Henry | $510,000 | -- | |
| Brusic Henry | $510,000 | -- | |
| Zadarla Olga | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Zadarla Olga | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zadarla Olga | $210,000 | |
| Closed | Brusic Henry | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,210 | $64,439 | $10,801 | $53,638 |
| 2025 | $11,590 | $60,792 | $12,094 | $48,698 |
| 2024 | $11,590 | $57,703 | $12,395 | $45,308 |
| 2023 | $11,005 | $54,790 | $12,600 | $42,190 |
| 2022 | $10,938 | $67,500 | $15,840 | $51,660 |
| 2021 | $11,301 | $68,820 | $15,840 | $52,980 |
| 2020 | $10,723 | $73,920 | $15,840 | $58,080 |
| 2019 | $10,059 | $81,420 | $15,840 | $65,580 |
| 2018 | $9,307 | $45,658 | $11,829 | $33,829 |
| 2017 | $9,307 | $45,658 | $12,078 | $33,580 |
| 2016 | $8,946 | $45,658 | $12,078 | $33,580 |
| 2015 | $5,195 | $42,217 | $15,598 | $26,619 |
| 2014 | $5,195 | $40,072 | $14,995 | $25,077 |
Source: Public Records
Map