15050 Faust Ave Detroit, MI 48223
Rosedale Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $158,000 - $236,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,699
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15050 Faust Ave, Detroit, MI 48223 and is currently estimated at $201,552, approximately $118 per square foot. 15050 Faust Ave is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Gompers Elementary-Middle School, Charles L. Spain Elementary-Middle School, and Edward 'Duke' Ellington Conservatory of Music and Art.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2015
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Aic Suburban Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aic Suburban Homes Llc | $37,500 | Best Homes Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $130 | $105,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $125 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,536 | $79,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,736 | $70,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,123 | $50,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,887 | $40,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,092 | $31,400 | $0 | $0 |