15051 9th Ave Whitestone, NY 11357
Whitestone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,197,000 - $1,766,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,056
Sq Ft
$505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15051 9th Ave, Whitestone, NY 11357 and is currently estimated at $1,541,855, approximately $504 per square foot. 15051 9th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 193 - Alfred J. Kennedy, J.H.S. 194 William Carr, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2014
Sold by
Ho Pei Chi and Lin Pei Chi
Bought by
The Lin Family 2014 Irrevocable Trust and Lin, Ta Lian, As Trustee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2013
Sold by
Ho Pei Chi and Lin Pei Chi
Bought by
Ho Pei Chi and Lin Pei Chi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Lin Family 2014 Irrevocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Ho Pei Chi | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $16,166 | $81,907 | $9,441 | $72,466 |
| 2025 | $16,046 | $81,907 | $11,357 | $70,550 |
| 2024 | $16,058 | $81,292 | $11,968 | $69,324 |
| 2023 | $15,122 | $76,691 | $11,504 | $65,187 |
| 2022 | $14,156 | $94,140 | $13,860 | $80,280 |
| 2021 | $14,068 | $90,120 | $13,860 | $76,260 |
| 2020 | $14,152 | $87,780 | $13,860 | $73,920 |
| 2019 | $13,878 | $79,560 | $13,860 | $65,700 |
| 2018 | $12,730 | $63,909 | $12,111 | $51,798 |
| 2017 | $11,991 | $60,292 | $12,282 | $48,010 |
| 2016 | $11,061 | $60,292 | $12,282 | $48,010 |
| 2015 | $6,764 | $58,060 | $13,382 | $44,678 |
| 2014 | $6,764 | $56,707 | $12,773 | $43,934 |
Source: Public Records
Map