15052 Howellhurst Dr Baldwin Park, CA 91706
Estimated Value: $752,000 - $819,816
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,517
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15052 Howellhurst Dr, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 and is currently estimated at $776,954, approximately $512 per square foot. 15052 Howellhurst Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Central Elementary, Charles D. Jones Junior High School, and Baldwin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2003
Sold by
Lamas Anastacio
Bought by
Lamas Anastacio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,674
Interest Rate
5.54%
Estimated Equity
$709,280
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1994
Sold by
Nottingham Jim W
Bought by
Lamas Anastacio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,720
Interest Rate
4.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamas Anastacio | -- | Diversified Title Company | |
| Lamas Anastacio | $190,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Lamas Anastacio | -- | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lamas Anastacio | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Lamas Anastacio | $170,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,331 | $322,734 | $128,987 | $193,747 |
| 2024 | $4,331 | $316,407 | $126,458 | $189,949 |
| 2023 | $4,286 | $310,204 | $123,979 | $186,225 |
| 2022 | $4,363 | $304,123 | $121,549 | $182,574 |
| 2021 | $4,295 | $298,161 | $119,166 | $178,995 |
| 2019 | $4,038 | $289,320 | $115,633 | $173,687 |
| 2018 | $3,787 | $283,648 | $113,366 | $170,282 |
| 2016 | $3,561 | $272,636 | $108,965 | $163,671 |
| 2015 | $3,657 | $268,542 | $107,329 | $161,213 |
| 2014 | $3,608 | $263,283 | $105,227 | $158,056 |
Source: Public Records
Map