15054 Valley View Dr Savage, MN 55378
Estimated Value: $598,000 - $637,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,614
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15054 Valley View Dr, Savage, MN 55378 and is currently estimated at $618,670, approximately $171 per square foot. 15054 Valley View Dr is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Redtail Ridge Elementary School, Hidden Oaks Middle School, and Twin Oaks Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2021
Sold by
Richey Shawn A and Richey Robert S
Bought by
Dvorak Jason and Johnas Claire
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$530,670
Outstanding Balance
$478,977
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,693
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2001
Sold by
Stanek Mark and Stanek Annette
Bought by
Rickey Robert and Rickey Shawn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Sold by
Key-Land Homes
Bought by
Stanek Mark R and Stanek Annette M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1998
Sold by
South Oaks Savage General Partnership
Bought by
Key-Land Homes
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1998
Sold by
South Oaks Savage General Partnership
Bought by
Key-Land Homes
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dvorak Jason | $565,000 | Trademark Title Services Inc | |
| Rickey Robert | $418,000 | -- | |
| Stanek Mark R | $264,270 | -- | |
| Key-Land Homes | $44,900 | -- | |
| Key-Land Homes | $61,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dvorak Jason | $530,670 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,802 | $568,400 | $192,000 | $376,400 |
| 2024 | $5,838 | $540,900 | $192,000 | $348,900 |
| 2023 | $5,628 | $543,100 | $192,100 | $351,000 |
| 2022 | $5,660 | $537,600 | $202,200 | $335,400 |
| 2021 | $5,356 | $463,800 | $174,900 | $288,900 |
| 2020 | $5,372 | $421,400 | $134,600 | $286,800 |
| 2019 | $5,456 | $410,500 | $132,000 | $278,500 |
| 2018 | $5,318 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,620 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map