Seller's Agent in 2024
Karen Hamilton
Coldwell Banker Evergreen Olympic Realty, Inc.
(360) 951-4949
2 in this area
64 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $517,000 - $548,000
New construction completed in Feb 2023 but BETTER because the back yard is fully landscaped! This lovely home in Mtn. View Meadows offers 2,386 sf w/ 3 BRs + 2.25 baths. Main floor offers Great Room w/ eating space plus office /den. HUGE Bonus room upstairs! Beautiful slab quartz counters make your kitchen light and bright! And REFRIGERATOR is included. Large island for company to gather. SS undermount sink and Shaker style cabinets. Go out the slider to your beautifully landscaped, FULLY FENCED private back yard for BBQs, or sit under the metal gazebo and enjoy the peace, quiet and lovely Mt. Rainier view! Heat pump. Close to schools, restaurants, parks, amenities and only 15 minutes to JBLM. Truly Move-In Ready.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Evergreen License #28243 Listed on: 09/29/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Jay Wendelburg
Lotside License #106448
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 2164136
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hytower Jeff | $500,000 | Thurston County Title | |
| King Anthony | -- | Thurston County Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hytower Jeff | $510,750 | |
| Previous Owner | King Anthony | $464,990 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/16/2024 01/16/24 | Sold | $500,000 | 0.0% | $210 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/03/2023 12/03/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/16/2023 10/16/23 | Price Changed | $499,999 | -2.9% | $210 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/10/2023 10/10/23 | Price Changed | $514,999 | -1.9% | $216 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/29/2023 09/29/23 | For Sale | $525,000 | +12.9% | $220 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/17/2023 03/17/23 | Sold | $464,990 | 0.0% | $195 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/17/2023 03/17/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/04/2023 01/04/23 | Price Changed | $464,990 | -3.1% | $195 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/14/2022 12/14/22 | Price Changed | $479,990 | +2.1% | $201 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/10/2022 12/10/22 | Price Changed | $469,990 | +1.1% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/30/2022 11/30/22 | Price Changed | $464,990 | +3.3% | $195 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/08/2022 11/08/22 | Price Changed | $449,990 | -5.3% | $189 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/03/2022 11/03/22 | For Sale | $474,990 | -- | $199 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,733 | $490,900 | $104,600 | $386,300 |
| 2024 | $4,733 | $474,600 | $99,700 | $374,900 |
| 2023 | $4,733 | $485,100 | $78,300 | $406,800 |
| 2022 | $4,299 | $461,700 | $47,100 | $414,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Karen Hamilton
Coldwell Banker Evergreen Olympic Realty, Inc.
(360) 951-4949
2 in this area
64 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Jay Wendelburg
Lotside
J
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jennifer Sherwood
KB Home Sales
(206) 713-7391
113 in this area
125 Total Sales
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Chris Floyd
BMC Realty Advisors Inc
(253) 951-2689
14 in this area
41 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 2164136
APN: 63610003100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.