$410,000
PENDING $18K PRICE DROP

15057 Ted Trail Aledo, TX 76008

Estimated payment $3,334/month

Total Views 1,928
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,261 Sq Ft
$181 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Open Floorplan
  • Traditional Architecture
  • ANNETTA EL Rated 9+
  • Clubhouse
  • Granite Countertops

About This Home

Welcome to your dream home, where comfort meets style in a beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bath oasis! Each bedroom is generously sized, offering plenty of space and storage, while the master suite is a true retreat with luxurious tray ceilings and a spa-like en-suite bathroom that’s perfect for unwinding. Step into the heart of the home: a stunning open kitchen with a gas cooktop. You'll be entertaining before you know it. Just off the kitchen, the conveniently placed mudroom connects the garage and utility room, with cabinets and a sink for convenience. The main living area with a cozy fireplace that invites you to curl up and relax after a long day with the big game or your favorite binge choices! The expansive backyard, complete with a covered patio, sets the scene for weekend BBQs, family gatherings, and lazy Sundays under the sun—an entertainer’s dream. You will love the privacy! Located in the highly acclaimed Morning Star community, you’ll have access to a variety of amenities including a playground for the kids, a basketball court for sports enthusiasts, a dog park for your furry friends, and so much more! Within the community is the elementary and middle school for added convenience. This community offers something for everyone, making it the perfect place to call home.

Listing Agent

Cerelle Kuecker

Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: 817-329-9005 License #0681191 Listed on: 04/08/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $12,318

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 6,490 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $88 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,261 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Patricia Dean Boswell Mccall Elementary School
  • Mcanally Middle School
  • Aledo High School

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 11 / 41
  • Assessor Parcel Number R000119612

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include all facilities, management, ground maintenance
  • Presige Star Management Association
  • Morningstar Ph 4 Sec 5 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$12,318

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

6,490 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$88 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Heddins
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Security: Security System, Fire Alarm
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 817-329-9005
  • Co List Office Mls Id: CBRB91
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48367:R000119612
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 2022

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 2261.0
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas, Gas Log
  • Interior Amenities: Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Cable TV
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Appliances: Built-In Gas Range, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Park, Pickleball, Pool, Trails/Paths, Community Mailbox, Curbs, Sidewalks
  • Fencing: Fenced, Stone, Wood
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Pool Features: None, Community
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch, Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central, Fireplace(s)
  • LaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: All Facilities, Association Management, Maintenance Grounds
  • Association Fee: 265.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Presige Star Management

Schools

  • Elementary School: Patricia Dean Boswell Mccall
  • High School: Aledo
  • Junior High Dist: Aledo ISD

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: Yes
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Interior Lot, Lawn, Landscaped, Subdivision, Sprinkler System
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.149
  • Parcel Number: R000119612
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.149
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6490.44

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2022
  • SeniorCommunityYN: No

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: 41
  • Tax Lot: 11
  • Tax Annual Amount: 12318.0

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: McAnally

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,790 $444,790 $90,000 $354,790
2024 $9,790 $517,740 $90,000 $427,740
2023 $9,790 $255,730 $42,000 $213,730
2022 $1,263 $42,000 $42,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/02/2026 05/02/26 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Price Changed $410,000 -4.2% $181 / Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 For Sale $428,000 +0.9% $189 / Sq Ft
04/09/2025 04/09/25 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/27/2025 01/27/25 Pending -- -- --
11/21/2024 11/21/24 Price Changed $424,000 -0.2% $188 / Sq Ft
10/22/2024 10/22/24 Price Changed $425,000 -3.4% $188 / Sq Ft
10/16/2024 10/16/24 For Sale $440,000 -2.7% $195 / Sq Ft
02/17/2023 02/17/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/15/2023 01/15/23 Pending -- -- --
01/02/2023 01/02/23 Price Changed $452,150 +0.4% $200 / Sq Ft
12/09/2022 12/09/22 Price Changed $450,150 +0.4% $199 / Sq Ft
11/12/2022 11/12/22 Price Changed $448,150 +0.2% $198 / Sq Ft
11/07/2022 11/07/22 Price Changed $447,275 +0.1% $198 / Sq Ft
10/28/2022 10/28/22 Price Changed $446,850 +0.2% $198 / Sq Ft
10/24/2022 10/24/22 Price Changed $446,175 +0.2% $197 / Sq Ft
07/28/2022 07/28/22 For Sale $445,500 -- $197 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

MLS Number: 21210374

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.