15058 Madison St Brighton, CO 80602
Estimated Value: $927,000 - $991,572
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,824
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15058 Madison St, Brighton, CO 80602 and is currently estimated at $961,893, approximately $340 per square foot. 15058 Madison St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Silver Creek Elementary School, Rocky Top Middle School, and Mountain Range High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2001
Sold by
Coiner Christopher A and Coiner Carol A
Bought by
Harmeier Paul R and Fagundo Mary J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,956
Interest Rate
6.12%
Estimated Equity
$873,937
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1991
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harmeier Paul R | $410,000 | -- | |
| -- | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harmeier Paul R | $259,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,502 | $66,330 | $13,600 | $52,730 |
| 2024 | $7,502 | $60,960 | $12,500 | $48,460 |
| 2023 | $7,425 | $73,220 | $13,530 | $59,690 |
| 2022 | $4,997 | $43,570 | $13,900 | $29,670 |
| 2021 | $5,160 | $43,570 | $13,900 | $29,670 |
| 2020 | $6,228 | $53,610 | $14,300 | $39,310 |
| 2019 | $6,232 | $53,610 | $14,300 | $39,310 |
| 2018 | $5,065 | $42,350 | $9,360 | $32,990 |
| 2017 | $4,621 | $42,350 | $9,360 | $32,990 |
| 2016 | $4,102 | $36,600 | $7,720 | $28,880 |
| 2015 | $4,093 | $36,600 | $7,720 | $28,880 |
| 2014 | $3,989 | $34,660 | $7,480 | $27,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map