3654 E 151st Ave Brighton, CO 80602
Estimated Value: $998,000 - $1,226,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,831
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3654 E 151st Ave, Brighton, CO 80602 and is currently estimated at $1,073,210, approximately $379 per square foot. 3654 E 151st Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Silver Creek Elementary School, Rocky Top Middle School, and Mountain Range High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2022
Sold by
Chow Eric H
Bought by
Chow Eric H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2022
Sold by
Ashly Chow
Bought by
Chow Eric
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2021
Sold by
Chow Michael C
Bought by
Chow Eric H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2014
Sold by
Watson Victoria
Bought by
Chow Michael C and Chow Shu Shia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2011
Sold by
The Jet Family Trust
Bought by
Assisted Living At Victoria Gardens Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2010
Sold by
Trott James P and Trott Elizabeth A
Bought by
The Jet Family Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chow Eric H | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Chow Eric H | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Chow Eric | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Chow Eric | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Chow Eric H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chow Michael C | $560,000 | None Available | |
| Watson Victoria | -- | None Available | |
| Assisted Living At Victoria Gardens Llc | $550,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| The Jet Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Assisted Living At Victoria Gardens Llc | $525,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,770 | $66,500 | $13,600 | $52,900 |
| 2024 | $7,770 | $61,130 | $12,500 | $48,630 |
| 2023 | $7,690 | $75,700 | $13,530 | $62,170 |
| 2022 | $5,473 | $47,720 | $13,900 | $33,820 |
| 2021 | $5,652 | $47,720 | $13,900 | $33,820 |
| 2020 | $6,427 | $55,330 | $14,300 | $41,030 |
| 2019 | $6,432 | $55,330 | $14,300 | $41,030 |
| 2018 | $5,139 | $42,970 | $9,360 | $33,610 |
| 2017 | $4,689 | $42,970 | $9,360 | $33,610 |
| 2016 | $5,117 | $45,660 | $7,720 | $37,940 |
| 2015 | $5,106 | $45,660 | $7,720 | $37,940 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,690 | $5,940 | $24,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map