15059 Sharp St Omaha, NE 68137
Summerwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,718 - $402,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15059 Sharp St, Omaha, NE 68137 and is currently estimated at $379,930, approximately $192 per square foot. 15059 Sharp St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Ackerman Elementary School, Millard South High School, and Harry Andersen Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2005
Sold by
Nelson Joseph C
Bought by
Mccarthy Jennifer A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarthy Jennifer A | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,619 | $336,500 | $29,400 | $307,100 |
| 2024 | $5,584 | $280,500 | $29,400 | $251,100 |
| 2023 | $5,584 | $280,500 | $29,400 | $251,100 |
| 2022 | $5,421 | $256,500 | $29,400 | $227,100 |
| 2021 | $4,674 | $222,300 | $29,400 | $192,900 |
| 2020 | $4,713 | $222,300 | $29,400 | $192,900 |
| 2019 | $4,368 | $205,400 | $29,400 | $176,000 |
| 2018 | $4,429 | $205,400 | $29,400 | $176,000 |
| 2017 | $3,973 | $187,200 | $29,400 | $157,800 |
| 2016 | $4,073 | $191,700 | $17,000 | $174,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map