1506 Box Cir Winder, GA 30680
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $256,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,268
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1506 Box Cir, Winder, GA 30680 and is currently estimated at $250,331, approximately $197 per square foot. 1506 Box Cir is a home located in Barrow County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Westside Middle School, and Apalachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2016
Sold by
Ashland & Bailey One Llc
Bought by
Evans Bobby J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2011
Sold by
Miller Andrew
Bought by
Ashland-Bailey One Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2010
Sold by
Csmc Series 2007-6
Bought by
Miller Andrew
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,895
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2010
Sold by
Sexius Lanchus And
Bought by
Us Bank National Assoc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
Mclintack Const Co
Bought by
Sexius Lanchus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,410
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2006
Sold by
Brookstone Developers Llc
Bought by
Mclintack Construction Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2004
Bought by
Brookstone Developers Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Bobby J | $109,000 | -- | |
| Ashland-Bailey One Llc | -- | -- | |
| Miller Andrew | $56,300 | -- | |
| Us Bank National Assoc | -- | -- | |
| Sexius Lanchus | $114,900 | -- | |
| Mclintack Construction Corp | -- | -- | |
| Brookstone Developers Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Andrew | $49,895 | |
| Previous Owner | Sexius Lanchus | $103,410 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,489 | $89,370 | $19,200 | $70,170 |
| 2024 | $2,477 | $87,357 | $19,200 | $68,157 |
| 2023 | $2,469 | $87,357 | $19,200 | $68,157 |
| 2022 | $2,557 | $75,225 | $17,600 | $57,625 |
| 2021 | $2,196 | $60,291 | $12,800 | $47,491 |
| 2020 | $1,811 | $51,535 | $10,800 | $40,735 |
| 2019 | $1,782 | $49,935 | $9,200 | $40,735 |
| 2018 | $1,563 | $43,394 | $9,200 | $34,194 |
| 2017 | $1,018 | $34,106 | $8,000 | $26,106 |
| 2016 | $963 | $27,629 | $6,000 | $21,629 |
| 2015 | $972 | $27,862 | $6,000 | $21,862 |
| 2014 | $857 | $24,264 | $2,170 | $22,094 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,730 | $2,170 | $22,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map