M
Seller's Agent in 2026
Mark Soquet
Soquet Realty, Inc.
(907) 727-1616
2 in this area
27 Total Sales
Spacious 2208 sq. ft home that backs up to Waldron Park and only a few blocks from Tudor Elementary School. Could easily become a 5 bedroom or a large master bedroom home. Handicap accessible.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Sta (Stewart Title Of Alaska) |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $370,500 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/23/2026 01/23/26 | For Sale | $390,000 | 0.0% | $177 / Sq Ft |
| 01/16/2026 01/16/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/19/2025 12/19/25 | Price Changed | $390,000 | -1.3% | $177 / Sq Ft |
| 11/17/2025 11/17/25 | For Sale | $395,000 | -- | $179 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,008 | $422,900 | $92,200 | $330,700 |
| 2024 | $3,008 | $411,300 | $92,200 | $319,100 |
| 2023 | $6,390 | $375,200 | $92,200 | $283,000 |
| 2022 | $2,883 | $371,200 | $92,200 | $279,000 |
| 2021 | $5,705 | $316,600 | $92,200 | $224,400 |
| 2020 | $1,814 | $307,900 | $92,200 | $215,700 |
| 2019 | $1,643 | $300,400 | $92,200 | $208,200 |
| 2018 | $1,594 | $297,200 | $92,200 | $205,000 |
| 2017 | $2,026 | $299,400 | $92,200 | $207,200 |
| 2016 | $1,454 | $310,600 | $90,500 | $220,100 |
| 2015 | $1,454 | $302,200 | $90,500 | $211,700 |
| 2014 | $1,454 | $283,300 | $68,400 | $214,900 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2026
Mark Soquet
Soquet Realty, Inc.
(907) 727-1616
2 in this area
27 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Noah Hammett
PacRim Properties
(907) 563-3345
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 25-14282
APN: 00919257000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.